Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Park, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Park, Ruth A Power Of Roses
Angus & Robertson 1953 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 14336. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Park, Ruth One-a-pecker Two-A-pecker
Angus & Robertson 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 008213. Hardcover 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Park, Ruth Pink Flannel
Angus & Robertson 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 14179. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Park, Ruth The Frost and the Fire
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1996 0140058532 / 9780140058536 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0140058532. ISBN/EAN: 9780140058536. Inventory No: 011067. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Park, Ruth The Harp In The South
Angus & Robertson 1953 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 14345. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Park, Ruth The Witch's Thorn
Pacific Books 1962 Paperback Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 001910. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Park, Ruth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Park, Ruth on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Park, Ruth on Astleybookfarm.com
Park, Ruth on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Bookarc.com.au
Park, Ruth on Booksontheblvd.com
Park, Ruth on C-books.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Childhoodbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Countlesspages.com
Park, Ruth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Park, Ruth on Dauntlessbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Dromanabooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Finebks.com
Park, Ruth on Gibsonbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Goldringbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Goodwillbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Horsebooksplus.com
Park, Ruth on Juniperseedbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Kjcactus.com
Park, Ruth on Ladylisabooks.com
Park, Ruth on Leonsbookstore.com
Park, Ruth on Manyhills.com
Park, Ruth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Mistymorninbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Montclairbookcenter.com
Park, Ruth on Montrosehouse.com.au
Park, Ruth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Park, Ruth on Mysterymikes.com
Park, Ruth on Oddvolumebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Park, Ruth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Olmsteadbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Ozzbooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Readinkbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Vintagebooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Vtsbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@browseawhilecowra.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie