Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

James, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Clive Brilliant Creatures
Picador 1984 033028343x / 9780330283434 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 033028343x. ISBN/EAN: 9780330283434. Inventory No: 011477. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James, Clive Silver Castle
Jonathan Cape 1996 0224043846 / 9780224043847 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0224043846. ISBN/EAN: 9780224043847. Inventory No: 000855. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Clive Snakecharmers in Texas
Picador 2001 0330305808 / 9780330305808 Paperback Fair 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0330305808. ISBN/EAN: 9780330305808. Inventory No: 011935. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Clive Unreliable Memoirs
Pan 1984 033026463X / 9780330264631 Paperback Good 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 033026463X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330264631. Inventory No: 001919. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Clive on Adinfinitumbooks.com
James, Clive on Argosybooks.ca
James, Clive on Astleybookfarm.com
James, Clive on Ayerego.com
James, Clive on Bookarc.com.au
James, Clive on Booksinbulgaria.com
James, Clive on Booksontheblvd.com
James, Clive on Braintreeusedbooks.com
James, Clive on Caterwaulbooks.com
James, Clive on Coasbooks.com
James, Clive on Darkwoodbooks.com
James, Clive on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
James, Clive on Dromanabooks.com.au
James, Clive on Dustjacket.ca
James, Clive on Eastleach-book.co.uk
James, Clive on Foxfirebooks.com
James, Clive on Gibsonbooks.com
James, Clive on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James, Clive on Hallofbooks.com
James, Clive on Havercroftbooks.com
James, Clive on Infinitybooksjapan.com
James, Clive on Kingchampbooks.com
James, Clive on Lincbook.com
James, Clive on Manorfarmbooks.com
James, Clive on Manyhills.com
James, Clive on Midtownscholar.com
James, Clive on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
James, Clive on Montrosehouse.com.au
James, Clive on Mysteryandimagination.com
James, Clive on Naughtonsbooks.com
James, Clive on Net-treasure.co.uk
James, Clive on Pagemaster-books.com
James, Clive on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
James, Clive on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
James, Clive on Rileybooks.co.uk
James, Clive on Seattlebookcenter.com
James, Clive on Serendipitybooks.com.au
James, Clive on Thebooktree.co.uk
James, Clive on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James, Clive on Vagabondbookstore.com
James, Clive on Vintagebooks.com.au
James, Clive on Vtsbooks.com
James, Clive on Whiteunicornbooks.com
James, Clive on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
James, Clive on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@browseawhilecowra.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie