Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carr, E H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, E H The Bolshevik Revolution Vol 1
Penguin 1977 014020749x / 9780140207491 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 014020749x. ISBN/EAN: 9780140207491. Inventory No: 020746. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carr, E H The Bolshevik Revolution Vol 2
Penguin 1977 0140207503 / 9780140207507 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0140207503. ISBN/EAN: 9780140207507. Inventory No: 020747. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carr, E H The Bolshevik Revolution Vol 3
Penguin 1977 0140207511 / 9780140207514 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0140207511. ISBN/EAN: 9780140207514. Inventory No: 020748. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carr, E H What is History
Penguin 1981 0140206523 / 9780140206524 Softcover Fair Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0140206523. ISBN/EAN: 9780140206524. Inventory No: 020849. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, E H on Aldertonbooks.com
Carr, E H on Bohemianbookworm.com
Carr, E H on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Carr, E H on Bookhousestl.com
Carr, E H on Booksets.com
Carr, E H on Caterwaulbooks.com
Carr, E H on Claytonbooks.com
Carr, E H on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Carr, E H on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Carr, E H on Dunawaybooks.com
Carr, E H on Dustjacket.ca
Carr, E H on Edconroybooks.com
Carr, E H on Goodwillbooks.com
Carr, E H on Grendelbooks.com
Carr, E H on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Carr, E H on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Carr, E H on Lacroixbookseller.com
Carr, E H on Lairdbooks.com
Carr, E H on Leurabooks.com.au
Carr, E H on Maginabooks.com
Carr, E H on Marblehillbooks.com
Carr, E H on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Carr, E H on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carr, E H on Montclairbookcenter.com
Carr, E H on Montrosehouse.com.au
Carr, E H on Nomadestore.com
Carr, E H on Oddballbooks.com
Carr, E H on Odonoghuebooks.com
Carr, E H on Patbookman.net
Carr, E H on Phatpocket.com
Carr, E H on Polesworthbookshop.com
Carr, E H on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Carr, E H on Russellbooks.com
Carr, E H on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Carr, E H on Senecavalleybooks.com
Carr, E H on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Carr, E H on Springstreetbooksri.com
Carr, E H on Thebooktree.co.uk
Carr, E H on Thelibertybookshop.com
Carr, E H on Used.orcabooks.com
Carr, E H on Whitingbooks.com
Carr, E H on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@browseawhilecowra.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie