|
|
Burnett, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burnett, John A Social History Of Housing 1815-1970 Methuen 1978 041673720x / 9780416737202 Softcover Very Good Condition Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 041673720x. ISBN/EAN: 9780416737202. Inventory No: 021804. Paperback Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burnett, John Destiny Obscure Penguin 1984 0140073450 / 9780140073454 Softcover Very Good Condition Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0140073450. ISBN/EAN: 9780140073454. Inventory No: 021981. Paperback Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burnett, John Idle Hands Routledge 1994 0415055016 / 9780415055017 Softcover Very Good Condition The experience of unemployment 1790-1990 Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0415055016. ISBN/EAN: 9780415055017. Inventory No: 022422. Paperback Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burnett, John Useful Toil Allen Lane 1976 0713906820 / 9780713906820 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0713906820. ISBN/EAN: 9780713906820. Inventory No: 021967. Hardcover Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burnett, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Burnett, John on Angelfirebooks.com Burnett, John on Aucott.com Burnett, John on Booknest.com Burnett, John on Borogovebooks.com Burnett, John on Carmsrarebooks.com Burnett, John on Goodwillbooks.com
| Burnett, John on Ladylisabooks.com Burnett, John on Literarycatbooks.com Burnett, John on Manorfarmbooks.com Burnett, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Burnett, John on Odonoghuebooks.com Burnett, John on Priorbooks.com Burnett, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Burnett, John on Rileybooks.co.uk Burnett, John on Runforcoverbooks.com Burnett, John on Russellbooks.com Burnett, John on Star-dot-star.net Burnett, John on Swantradingcompany.com |
|
|