Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burnett, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, John A Social History Of Housing 1815-1970
Methuen 1978 041673720x / 9780416737202 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 041673720x. ISBN/EAN: 9780416737202. Inventory No: 021804. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, John Destiny Obscure
Penguin 1984 0140073450 / 9780140073454 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0140073450. ISBN/EAN: 9780140073454. Inventory No: 021981. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, John Idle Hands
Routledge 1994 0415055016 / 9780415055017 Softcover Very Good Condition 
The experience of unemployment 1790-1990 Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0415055016. ISBN/EAN: 9780415055017. Inventory No: 022422. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, John Useful Toil
Allen Lane 1976 0713906820 / 9780713906820 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0713906820. ISBN/EAN: 9780713906820. Inventory No: 021967. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burnett, John on Angelfirebooks.com
Burnett, John on Aucott.com
Burnett, John on Booknest.com
Burnett, John on Borogovebooks.com
Burnett, John on Carmsrarebooks.com
Burnett, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Burnett, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Burnett, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Burnett, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Burnett, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burnett, John on Odonoghuebooks.com
Burnett, John on Priorbooks.com
Burnett, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Burnett, John on Rileybooks.co.uk
Burnett, John on Runforcoverbooks.com
Burnett, John on Russellbooks.com
Burnett, John on Star-dot-star.net
Burnett, John on Swantradingcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@browseawhilecowra.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie