Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Courtenay, Bryce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Courtenay, Bryce April Fool's Day
Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia Reed Books 1994 1863303359 / 9781863303354 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1863303359. ISBN/EAN: 9781863303354. Inventory No: 000275. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Courtenay, Bryce April Fool's Day
Penguin 1998 0140272933 / 9780140272932 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0140272933. ISBN/EAN: 9780140272932. Inventory No: 004418. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Courtenay, Bryce April Fool's Day
Penguin 1997 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 23395. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Courtenay, Bryce April Fool's Day: A Modern Tragedy
W. Heinemann Australia 1993 085561479x / 9780855614799 Hard Cover Good Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 085561479x. ISBN/EAN: 9780855614799. Inventory No: 005753. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Courtenay, Bryce Brother Fish
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2004 0670042080 / 9780670042081 Hard Cover Good Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0670042080. ISBN/EAN: 9780670042081. Inventory No: 006186. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Courtenay, Bryce Fishing for Stars
Viking 2008 0670072753 / 9780670072750 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0670072753. ISBN/EAN: 9780670072750. Inventory No: 012707. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Courtenay, Bryce Jessica: Library Edition
Viking 1998 0670883514 / 9780670883516 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0670883514. ISBN/EAN: 9780670883516. Inventory No: 005759. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Courtenay, Bryce Matthew Flinders Cat: Library Edition
Viking 2002 0670910619 / 9780670910618 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0670910619. ISBN/EAN: 9780670910618. Inventory No: 006826. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Courtenay, Bryce Smoky Joe's Cafe
Penguin Books 2001 014029807x / 9780140298079 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 014029807x. ISBN/EAN: 9780140298079. Inventory No: 010450. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Courtenay, Bryce Tandia
Mandarin 1992 1863301151 / 9781863301152 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1863301151. ISBN/EAN: 9781863301152. Inventory No: 13512. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Courtenay, Bryce The Family Frying Pan
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2001 0140293418 / 9780140293418 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0140293418. ISBN/EAN: 9780140293418. Inventory No: 012665. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Courtenay, Bryce The Persimmon Tree
Viking 2008 067007070x / 9780670070701 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 067007070x. ISBN/EAN: 9780670070701. Inventory No: 006827. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Courtenay, Bryce The Potato Factory
Penguin 1998 0140273654 / 9780140273656 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0140273654. ISBN/EAN: 9780140273656. Inventory No: 007085. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Courtenay, Bryce The Potato Factory
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 1996 1863305319 / 9781863305310 Paperback Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1863305319. ISBN/EAN: 9781863305310. Inventory No: 005433. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Courtenay, Bryce The Power of One
Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia Reed Books 1994 1863302972 / 9781863302975 Paperback Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1863302972. ISBN/EAN: 9781863302975. Inventory No: 003465. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Courtenay, Bryce The Power of One
Mandarin 1989 1863302085 / 9781863302081 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1863302085. ISBN/EAN: 9781863302081. Inventory No: 13511. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Courtenay, Bryce The Power of One
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 1989 1863300198 / 9781863300193 Paperback Very Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1863300198. ISBN/EAN: 9781863300193. Inventory No: 005359. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Courtenay, Bryce The Power Of One & Tandia
W.H.A. 1992 0855615044 / 9780855615048 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0855615044. ISBN/EAN: 9780855615048. Inventory No: 023068. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Courtenay, Bryce Tommo and Hawk
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 1997 0670878774 / 9780670878772 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0670878774. ISBN/EAN: 9780670878772. Inventory No: 004653. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Courtenay, Bryce Whitethorn
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2005 067002922x / 9780670029228 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 067002922x. ISBN/EAN: 9780670029228. Inventory No: 006828. Hardcover 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Courtenay, Bryce on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksformissions.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksrmagic.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Courtenay, Bryce on C-books.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Capricornbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Cmgbooksandart.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Coasbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Dinahsondstreet.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Goodwillbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Kbookscanada.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Leonardshoup.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Manorfarmbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Manyhills.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Marvinminkler.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Montclairbookcenter.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Montrosehouse.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Oldscrolls.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Paperworx.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Pellabooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Pribooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Rileybooks.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Schoonerbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Courtenay, Bryce on Snowdensbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Thebooksend.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Trentsbookshelf.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Twicesoldtales.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintage-books.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintagebooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@browseawhilecowra.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie