Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Harper, Beverley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harper, Beverley Echo Of An Angry God
MacMillan 1998 0732909252 / 9780732909253 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Trade Paperback size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732909252. ISBN/EAN: 9780732909253. Inventory No: 13997. Paperback 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harper, Beverley Edge of the Rain
pan 1998 0330359819 / 9780330359818 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330359819. ISBN/EAN: 9780330359818. Inventory No: 022304. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harper, Beverley Jackal's Dance
MacMillan 2001 0732910986 / 9780732910983 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Trade Paperback size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732910986. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910983. Inventory No: 14001. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harding, Traci & Harper, Beverley & Irvine, Ian & Katz, Louise & Mor, Caiseal & Wilkins, Kim & Williams, Tess & Cusack, Louise Mystery, Magic, Voodoo & The Holy Grail
Harper Collins 2001 073226815x / 9780732268152 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 073226815x. ISBN/EAN: 9780732268152. Inventory No: 021516. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harper, Beverley People of Heaven
Pan Books 1999 033036197x / 9780330361972 Softcover 
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033036197x. ISBN/EAN: 9780330361972. Inventory No: 14003. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harper, Beverley People of Heaven
MacMillan 1999 0732909821 / 9780732909826 Trade Paperback Good 
Size: Postage Extra Contact Seller Direct. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732909821. ISBN/EAN: 9780732909826. Inventory No: 004608. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harper, Beverley Shadows in the Grass
MacMillan 2002 0732911400 / 9780732911409 Trade Paperback Good 
Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0732911400. ISBN/EAN: 9780732911409. Inventory No: 012661. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harper, Beverley Shadows on the Grass
MacMillan 2002 0732911400 / 9780732911409 Softcover Good Condition 
Size: Trade Paperback size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732911400. ISBN/EAN: 9780732911409. Inventory No: 12661. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harper, Beverley The Forgotten Sea
MacMillan 2000 0732910307 / 9780732910303 Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: Trade Paperback size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732910307. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910303. Inventory No: 13998. Paperback 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harper, Beverley on Bongbongbooks.com
Harper, Beverley on Clairmorbooks.com
Harper, Beverley on Leurabooks.com.au
Harper, Beverley on Manyhills.com
Harper, Beverley on Ozzbooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@browseawhilecowra.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie